top of page

2024 SCHEDULE

<Lakes may change due to permitting>

Highschool Angler Marshals

Spring Open

Director: Andrew De Kock

763-360-4077

1.  May 19 -  Chisago & North Lindstrom

High Stakes

Summer Open

Director: Andrew De Kock

763-360-4077

1.  July 20 -  Medicine

Fall Open

Director: Andrew De Kock

763-360-4077

1.  September 28 - Minnetonka

2.  September 29 - *Draw Lake

Sponsor Appreciation

Wednesday

Director: Mark Sanders

612-867-5885

1.  Aug 14 -  Chisago & North Lindstrom

Wednesday Open

<Open event or for wednesday makeup>

Director: Mark Sanders

612-867-5885

1.  Aug 7 -  Bald Eagle

GreenHorn

GH Sunday Series

Series Director: Will Meis

763-244-9531 

1.  June 2 -  Big Marine

2.  June 16 - Green

3.  July 7 - Minnetonka

4.  July 21 - White Bear

5.  August 4 - E/W Rush

GH Wednesday Series

Series Director: Martin Greenlee

763-567-0363

1.  June 5 - White Bear

2.  June 19 - Goose

3.  July 10 - EW Rush

4.  July 17 -  Bald Eagle

5.  July 31 - Green

ADVANCED

ADV Sunday Series

Series Director:  Joe Miller 

651-356-2961

1.  June 9 - Sturgeon

2.  June 23 - N/S Center

3.  July 14 - Goose

4.  July 28 - St. Croix

5.  August 11 - Forest

       

ADV Wednesday Series

Series Director: Mark Sanders

612-867-5885

1.  May 29 - Independence

2.  June 12 - N/S Center

3.  June 26 - Goose

4.  July 17 - Big Marine

5.  July 31 - Forest

GH OptiCast Series

Series Director: Austin Pietig

612-718-7416

1.  June 9 - Horse Shoe

2.  June 23 - Minnetonka

3.  July 14 - Clearwater

4.  July 28 - Maple

5.  August 11 - Green (Spicer)

ADV OptiCast Series

Series Director: Nick Sokolowski

952-452-4292

1.  June 2 - Prior

2.  June 16 - Clearwater

3.  July 7 -  Washington / Stella

4.  July 21 - Norway / Games

5.  August 4 - Waconia

GH TOURNAMENT of CHAMPIONS

TOC Director: Austin Pietig

612-718-7416

1.  Aug 18 - St. Croix River

Southern Wednesday Series

Series Director: Nate Mead

612-275-9618

1.  June 5 - Cannon

2.  June 12 - Jefferson (East,Middle,Suedes) (Le Sueur County)

3.  July 10 -  Madison

4.  July 24 - Cedar

5.  August 7 - Shields

ADV TOURNAMENT of CHAMPIONS

TOC Director: Mark Sanders

612-867-5885

1.  Aug 25 - Koronis

New! Western Wisconsin Series

Series Director: Brian Brown

651-324-5838

1.  June 15 - Balsam

2.  July 20 - Wapogasset

3.  Aug 10 -  Bone

TOC - September 14 - Deer

bottom of page